Currently, 3 university libraries from Australia contribute to the 
consortium.
Federation University Australia (FedUni) is the result of a collaboration between the University of Ballarat and Monash University’s Gippsland and Berwick campuses that formally began on 1 January 2014. Headquartered in Ballarat, FedUni is Victoria's only regional multi-sector university; it provides Higher Education, technical and vocational programs as well as research opportunities, and also works with a range of partner institutes across Australia and the world. FedUni operates a library service at five campus locations: Berwick, Gippsland, Mt Helen, SMB (School of Mines Ballarat), and Wimmera. It contributes over 200,000 books from its main lending collections to the BONUS+ catalogue, with strengths in the following subject areas: bioscience, criminal justice and criminology, environmental science, food science, geohydrology, geology, geomechanics, human movement and sports science, human resource management, mining engineering, nursing and midwifery, occupational health and safety, psychology, visual and performing arts.
Federation University Australia
Federation University Australia Library
The University of Melbourne Library operates in more than a dozen locations across several campuses throughout Victoria, Australia. Our general collections contain more than 3.5 million items, including undergraduate texts and extensive research holdings, as well as non-book formats, ebooks and ejournals. The Library also holds many collections of rare books, ancient maps, prints and other special published materials, and we manage several of the University's 33 Cultural Collections. The Library contributes approximately 1.3 million items to BONUS+. A large proportion of this is research material in the social sciences and arts, but a significant cross-section of our collections in all subjects are included e.g. medicine, education, engineering, architecture, agriculture and the sciences.
University of Melbourne
University of Melbourne Library
University of Melbourne Library catalogue
The University of Newcastle Library provides resources and services at six campuses and a number of affiliate locations. The library's collection has over 900,000 physical items and provides access to an extensive collection of eresources including ebooks and ejournals. The library contributes over 622,000 physical items from its collections to BONUS+. Our collections cover material pertaining to many different subject areas and associated disciplines including medicine and allied health, business, law, social sciences, humanities, theology, fine arts, education (early childhood, primary and secondary), history, literature, music, engineering, architecture, and natural and applied sciences.
University of Newcastle
University of Newcastle library